Difference between revisions of "Dungeon Caches"
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) (→Elder Cache: adding an elder cache table) |
LilMissMDK (talk | contribs) m (→Maelstrom Cache: Fixed the image for Ice, Ice, Ice, stripped some unneeded tags) |
||
| Line 979: | Line 979: | ||
!Exclusive | !Exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|A Diamond Plated Bug | + | |{{img|A Diamond Plated Bug|50}} |
|[[A Diamond Plated Bug]] (1-3) | |[[A Diamond Plated Bug]] (1-3) | ||
|'''Common''' | |'''Common''' | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Shrimp Scraps | + | |{{img|Shrimp Scraps|50}} |
|[[Shrimp Scraps]] (1-5) | |[[Shrimp Scraps]] (1-5) | ||
|'''Common''' | |'''Common''' | ||
|<span style="color:#d1ffff">'''Yes'''</span> | |<span style="color:#d1ffff">'''Yes'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Shrimp Eye | + | |{{img|Shrimp Eye|50}} |
|[[Shrimp Eye]] (1) | |[[Shrimp Eye]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#036ffc">'''Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#036ffc">'''Rare'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:#d1ffff">'''Yes'''</span> | |<span style="color:#d1ffff">'''Yes'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Alacrity Pendant | + | |{{img|Alacrity Pendant|50}} |
|[[Alacrity Pendant]] (1) | |[[Alacrity Pendant]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Ring of Taxes | + | |{{img|Ring of Taxes|50}} |
|[[Ring of Taxes]] (1) | |[[Ring of Taxes]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Devourer's Band | + | |{{img|Devourer's Band|50}} |
|[[Devourer's Band]] (1) | |[[Devourer's Band]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Shrimp Scepter | + | |{{img|Shrimp Scepter|50}} |
|[[Shrimp Scepter]] (1) | |[[Shrimp Scepter]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:#d1ffff">'''Yes'''</span> | |<span style="color:#d1ffff">'''Yes'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Shrimp Stinger | + | |{{img|Shrimp Stinger|50}} |
|[[Shrimp Stinger]] (1) | |[[Shrimp Stinger]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:#d1ffff">'''Yes'''</span> | |<span style="color:#d1ffff">'''Yes'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Shrimp Tail | + | |{{img|Shrimp Tail|50}} |
|[[Shrimp Tail]] (1) | |[[Shrimp Tail]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:#d1ffff">'''Yes'''</span> | |<span style="color:#d1ffff">'''Yes'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Combat Manual - Volume 3 | + | |{{img|Combat Manual - Volume 3|50}} |
|[[Combat Manual - Volume 3]] (1) | |[[Combat Manual - Volume 3]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Spell Tome - Fire Ball | + | |{{img|Spell Tome - Fire Ball|50}} |
|[[Spell Tome - Fire Ball]] (1) | |[[Spell Tome - Fire Ball]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Spell Tome - Flamethrower | + | |{{img|Spell Tome - Flamethrower|50}} |
|[[Spell Tome - Flamethrower]] (1) | |[[Spell Tome - Flamethrower]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Ballistics 101 | + | |{{img|Ballistics 101|50}} |
|[[Ballistics 101]] (1) | |[[Ballistics 101]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Projectile Based Diplomacy - I | + | |{{img|Projectile Based Diplomacy - I|50}} |
|[[Projectile Based Diplomacy - I]] (1) | |[[Projectile Based Diplomacy - I]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Projectile Based Diplomacy - II | + | |{{img|Projectile Based Diplomacy - II|50}} |
|[[Projectile Based Diplomacy - II]] (1) | |[[Projectile Based Diplomacy - II]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Projectile Based Diplomacy - III | + | |{{img|Projectile Based Diplomacy - III|50}} |
|[[Projectile Based Diplomacy - III]] (1) | |[[Projectile Based Diplomacy - III]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Apocalyptic Tome | + | |{{img|Apocalyptic Tome|50}} |
|[[Apocalyptic Tome]] | |[[Apocalyptic Tome]] | ||
|<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Intermediate Combat Manual - Volume 1 | + | |{{img|Intermediate Combat Manual - Volume 1|50}} |
|[[Intermediate Combat Manual - Volume 1]] (1) | |[[Intermediate Combat Manual - Volume 1]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|All Ghillied Up | + | |{{img|All Ghillied Up|50}} |
|[[All Ghillied Up]] (1) | |[[All Ghillied Up]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Defending | + | |{{img|Defending the Weak - An Excerpt|50}} |
| − | |[[Defending | + | |[[Defending the Weak - An Excerpt]] (1) |
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Combat Manual - Volume 4 | + | |{{img|Combat Manual - Volume 4|50}} |
|[[Combat Manual - Volume 4]] (1) | |[[Combat Manual - Volume 4]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Attention Getting Tactics | + | |{{img|Attention Getting Tactics|50}} |
|[[Attention Getting Tactics]] | |[[Attention Getting Tactics]] | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Smoke and Mirrors | + | |{{img|Smoke and Mirrors|50}} |
|[[Smoke & Mirrors]] (1) | |[[Smoke & Mirrors]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|How To - First Aid | + | |{{img|How To - First Aid|50}} |
|[[How To - First Aid]] (1) | |[[How To - First Aid]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ff4f19">'''Scarce'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Ice | + | |{{img|Ice Ice Ice|50}} |
|[[Ice, Ice, Ice]] (1) | |[[Ice, Ice, Ice]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Trapper's Guide | + | |{{img|Trapper's Guide|50}} |
|[[Trapper's Guide]] (1) | |[[Trapper's Guide]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{img|Spell Tome - Ice Shard | + | |{{img|Spell Tome - Ice Shard|50}} |
|[[Spell Tome - Ice Shard]] (1) | |[[Spell Tome - Ice Shard]] (1) | ||
|<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | |<span style="color:#ac4dff">'''Very Rare'''</span> | ||
Revision as of 14:32, 29 May 2025
![]() | |||
| Tooltip | |||
|---|---|---|---|
|
This page is about caches acquired from completing dungeons. For other caches, see the Lesser Jewelry Cache and the Greater Jewelry Cache.
When players successfully complete a dungeon, they are rewarded with a cache containing a variety of items. Some items in these caches are marked as exclusive, meaning they can only be obtained from the cache or its respective dungeon.
The amount and rarity of the treasure contained in the cache may be increased by:
- augmenting the dungeon key to a higher level
- consuming food cooked with a Four-Leaf Clover
- using gear with the Treasure Hunter enchantment
- completing the dungeon during a Treasure Hunter buff started by the Shrine of Toucan
- or obtaining the cache during a Treasure Hunter buff purchased by a player from the Platinum Shop.
This article sorts items into rarities based on community-source data and is unrelated to the in-game item rarity.
| Rarity | Meaning |
|---|---|
| Guaranteed | In all caches |
| Common | Likely within 5 caches |
| Rare | Likely within 25 caches |
| Very Rare | Likely within 50 caches |
| Scarce | Not likely within 50 caches |
Contents
Goblin Cache
The goblin cache drops from Goblin Settlement. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10015|
| Material | Item Rarity | Exclusive | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | Guaranteed | No | |
|
Raw Shrimp | Common | No |
|
Raw Anchovy | Common | No |
|
Raw Trout | Common | No |
|
Raw Salmon | Common | No |
|
Burnt Fish | Common | No |
|
Burnt Food | Common | No |
|
Copper Ore | Common | No |
|
Tin Ore | Common | No |
|
Iron Ore | Common | No |
|
Silver | Common | No |
|
Coal | Common | No |
|
Rune Slate | Common | No |
|
Fertilizer | Common | No |
|
Carrot Seed | Common | No |
|
Potato Seed | Common | No |
|
Chef's Hat | Rare | Yes |
|
Searing Ladle | Very Rare | Yes |
| Slash | Rare | No | |
| Stab | Rare | No | |
| Crush | Rare | No | |
|
Ballistics 101 | Rare | No |
|
Attention Getting Tactics | Very Rare | No |
|
Old Coins | Common | No |
|
Primitive Coin | Common | No |
|
Useless Metal Scraps | Common | No |
|
Broken Armaments | Common | No |
|
Bone Shards | Common | No |
|
Goblin Fork | Common | No |
Dark Cache
The Dark Cache is a reward for clearing the Dark Fortress. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10016|
| Material | Item Rarity | Exclusive | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | Guaranteed | No | |
|
Obsidian Glass | Common | No |
|
Golem Marrow | Common | No |
| Obsidian Scimitar | Common | No | |
| Obsidian Battleaxe | Common | No | |
| Obsidian Daggers | Common | No | |
| Obsidian Greatsword | Common | No | |
| Obsidian Helm | Common | No | |
|
Obsidian Full Helm | Common | No |
| Obsidian Shield | Common | No | |
|
Obsidian Breastplate | Common | No |
|
Obsidian Chainmail | Common | No |
|
Obsidian Plate Leggings | Common | No |
| Obsidian Boots | Common | No | |
|
Blademaster's Memory | Rare | Yes |
|
Torn Banner | Rare | Yes |
| Black Knight Titan's Helm | Rare | Yes | |
|
Black Knight's Gauntlets | Rare | No |
|
Ring of Taxes (1) | Scarce | No |
| Slash | Rare | No | |
| Stab | Rare | No | |
| Crush | Rare | No | |
|
Attention Getting Tactics | Very Rare | No |
|
Defending The Weak - An Excerpt (1) | Very Rare | No |
|
How To - First Aid (1) | Scarce | No |
|
Useless Metal Scraps | Common | No |
|
Broken Armaments | Common | No |
|
Light Armor Scraps | Common | No |
|
Armor Scraps | Common | No |
|
Heavy Armor Scraps | Common | No |
|
Gem Shards | Common | No |
Giant Cache
The Giant Cache is a reward for clearing the Giant's Keep. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10017|
| Material | Item Rarity | Exclusive | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | Guaranteed | No | |
|
Mysterious Seed | Common | No |
|
Satchel | Common | No |
|
Sapphire | Common | No |
|
Emerald | Common | No |
|
Ruby | Common | No |
|
Diamond | Common | No |
|
Black Opal | Common | No |
|
Fire Talisman | Guaranteed | No |
|
Water Talisman | Guaranteed | No |
|
Blood Talisman | Guaranteed | No |
|
Chaos Talisman | Guaranteed | No |
|
Nature Talisman | Guaranteed | No |
|
Giant Scraps | Guaranteed | Yes |
|
Giant King's Jewel | Very Rare | Yes |
| Shapeless Scythe | Scarce | Yes | |
|
Monster Tooth | Common | No |
|
Monster Horn | Common | No |
|
Sturdy Horn | Common | No |
|
Undead Token | Common | No |
|
Giant Heart | Common | No |
|
Intermediate Combat Manual - Volume 1 | Very Rare | No |
Elder Cache
The Elder Cache is a reward for clearing the Elder Ruins. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10018|
| Material | Item Rarity | Exclusive | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | Guaranteed | No | |
|
Elder Stone | Guaranteed | |
|
Elven Quiver | Rare | |
|
Magic Quiver | Rare | |
|
Elven King's Longbow | Scarce | |
|
Elven Heavy Armor | Rare | |
|
Elven Boots | Rare | |
|
Elven Hood | Rare | |
|
Elven Leggings | Rare | |
|
Royal Elven Remnants | Common | |
|
Hunter's Band | Scarce | |
|
Slayer's Pendant | Scarce |
Overgrown Cache
The Overgrown Cache is a reward for clearing the Overgrown Castle. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10019|
Barrows Cache
The Barrows Cache is dropped from the Ancient Barrows dungeon.The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10020|
| Material | Item Rarity | Exclusive | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Ancient Nature Amulet | Very Rare | No |
|
Ancient Fire Amulet | Very Rare | No |
|
Ancient Water Amulet | Very Rare | No |
|
Ancient Air Amulet | Very Rare | No |
|
Ancient Blood Amulet | Very Rare | No |
|
Necromancer's Remains | Common | Yes |
|
Bone | Guaranteed | No |
|
Spell Tome - Flamethrower | Very Rare | No |
|
Apocalyptic Tome | Scarce | No |
|
Ice, Ice, Ice | Very Rare | No |
|
Cultist Notes II | Very Rare | No |
|
Undead Token | Guaranteed | No |
|
Bone Shards | Guaranteed | No |
|
Ancient Armor Scraps | Guaranteed | No |
|
Unknown Rune | Guaranteed | No |
Flaming Cache
The Flaming Cache is a reward for clearing the Palace of Flame. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10021|
| Material | Item Rarity | Exclusive | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heat | Guaranteed | Yes | |
|
Ashes | Common | No |
|
Sapphire | Common | No |
|
Emerald | Common | No |
|
Ruby | Common | No |
|
Diamond | Common | No |
|
Black Opal | Common | No |
|
Ichor | Common | No |
|
Raw Chicken | Common | No |
|
Feather | Common | No |
|
Burnt Food | Common | No |
|
Burnt Fish | Common | No |
|
Mysterious Seed | Common | No |
|
Gold Ore | Common | No |
|
Scroll | Common | No |
|
Satchel | Common | No |
|
Rune Slate | Common | No |
|
Ancient Fire Amulet | Very Rare | No |
|
Mantle of Flame | Scarce | Yes |
| Hands of Khaast | Scarce | Yes | |
|
Spell Tome - Fire Ball (1) | Very Rare | No |
|
Spell Tome - Flamethrower (1) | Very Rare | No |
|
Apocalyptic Tome | Scarce | No |
|
Exotic Trinket | Common | No |
|
Demonic Statue | Common | No |
|
Unknown Rune | Common | No |
|
Bottled Blood | Common | No |
Storm Cache
The Storm Cache is a reward for clearing the Eye of the Storm. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10022|
Maelstrom Cache
The Maelstrom cache is a reward for completing The Maelstrom. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10023|
Info Cache
The Info Cache drops from The Durian Locker. It only contains Diamond Plated Bugs and is currently unobtainable. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10024|
| Material | Item Rarity | Exclusive | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Diamond Plated Bug (1-3) | Common | No |
Ancient Cache
The Ancient Cache is a reward for completing Beyond the Edge. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10025|
Dwarven Research Cache
The Dwarven Research Cache is a reward for completing Dwarven Research Station. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€1026|
| Material | Item Rarity | Exclusive | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Clay | Common | No |
|
Stone | Common | No |
|
Sand | Common | No |
|
Silver | Common | No |
|
Coal | Common | No |
|
Rune Slate | Common | No |
|
Bronze Bar | Common | No |
|
Iron Bar | Common | No |
|
Gold Bar | Common | No |
|
Mithril Bar | Common | No |
|
Adamantite Bar | Common | No |
|
Runite Bar | Common | No |
|
Stygian Bar | Rare | No |
|
Chaotic Crystal | Very Rare | No |
|
Geode | Common | No |
|
Greater Geode | Rare | No |
|
Dwarven Whetstone | Guaranteed | No |
|
Salt | Common | No |
|
Defunct Golem Core | Very Rare | Yes |
|
Lava Heart | Rare | Yes |
|
Fire Stone | Common | No |
Elven Research Cache
The Elven Research Cache drops from Nature Atheneum. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10027|
It may contain any of the following items:
| Material | Item Rarity | Exclusive | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Mysterious Seed (50-320) | Guaranteed | No |
|
Branch (30-75) | Guaranteed | No |
|
Log (25-75) | Guaranteed | No |
|
Oak Log (25-85) | Guaranteed | No |
|
Willow Log (20-75) | Guaranteed | No |
|
Maple Log (20-75) | Guaranteed | No |
|
Yew Log (10-70) | Guaranteed | No |
|
Elder Log (5-50) | Guaranteed | No |
|
Bird's Nest (1-8) | Common | No |
|
Greater Bird's Nest (1-2) | Common | No |
| Elven Ammo (75-250) | Common | No | |
| Elven Logistics Pendant (1) | Scarce | Yes | |
|
Bleached Cloth (1) | Very Rare | Yes |
|
Nature Stone (4-8) | Common | No |
Academy Research Cache
The Academy Research Cache is a reward for clearing the Abandoned Academy Base. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10028|
| Material | Item Rarity | Exclusive | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Imbued Charm | Guaranteed | No | |
|
Sunken Treasure | Common | No |
|
Ancient Treasure | Common | No |
|
Ice Stone | Common | No |
|
Rough Cloth | Common | No |
|
Restored Cloth | Common | No |
|
Lesser Cloth | Common | No |
|
Imbued Cloth | Common | No |
|
Major Cloth | Common | No |
|
Greater Cloth | Common | No |
|
Elder Cloth | Common | No |
|
Rotten Driftwood | Common | No |
|
Sturdy Driftwood | Common | No |
|
Mystical Driftwood | Common | No |
|
Aquamarine | Common | No |
|
Void Portal Anchor | Very Rare | Yes |
|
Academy Wards | Rare | Yes |
|
Dwarven Manufacturing Pendant | Very Rare | Yes |
Dark Vault Cache
The Dark Vault Cache is a reward for completing the Dark Vault. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10029|
Chicken Kitchen Cache
The Chicken Kitchen Cache is a reward for completing Master Chicken's Kitchen. The following chat command will share latest loot dropped from cache by entering in: |€10030|
| Material | Item Rarity | Exclusive | |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Bleached Cloth | Rare | Yes |
![]() |
Burnt Fish | Common | No |
![]() |
Burnt Food | Common | No |
![]() |
Prime Runic Dust | No | |
![]() |
Fish Oil | Common | No |
![]() |
Inert Heat Stone | No | |
![]() |
Pepper | Common | No |
![]() |
Salt | Common | No |
![]() |
Ashes | Common | No |
![]() |
Filleted Fish | Common | No |
![]() |
Ground Flour | Common | No |
![]() |
Churned Dairy | Common | No |
![]() |
Diced Fruit | Common | No |
![]() |
Chopped Vegetables | Common | No |
![]() |
Minced Meat | Common | No |
![]() |
Butchered Monster | Common | No |
![]() |
Sour Essence | Common | No |
![]() |
Sweet Essence | Common | No |
![]() |
Spicy Essence | Common | No |
![]() |
Common Potion | Common | No |
![]() |
Rare Potion | Common | No |
![]() |
Spicy Essence | Common | No |
![]() |
Epic Potion | Common | No |
![]() |
Legendary Potion | Common | No |
![]() |
Raw Tigerfish | Common | No |












































































































































































